Scandinavian User Group

Wednesday 26 October 2022

National Railway Museum, York, UK

About the User Group

We are delighted to invite you to join us for our in-person user group on Wednesday 26th October at York Railway Museum. This event is aimed at our Scandinavian customers, and we hope you will be able to join us where you will have the opportunity to network with industry peers, the Signature Rail team and keep up to date with relevant products and services.

As always, this event is free for customers of Signature Rail to attend.

Key Takeaways

Justifying time away from your desk can be difficult so here are four excellent reasons for attending this year’s conference

1

Focused on your Region

2

Meet the Signature Rail team

3

Discover Additional Features

4

Network with your peers

The Agenda

We are very excited about this schedule and hope you find it interesting too. Please note that we will release further agenda information soon, so watch this space!

08:30 - 09:00
Registration
09:00 - 09:15
Welcome Address

(Presenter: Ted Bracht)

09:15 - 10:00
The Roadmap Ahead

(Presenter: Paul Harrington)

10:00 - 10:30
Morning Break

and Networking

10:30 - 11:15
TTG DAS Update

(Presenter: Clare Judd)

11:15 - 12:15
Railway Developments in Norway from a Rolling Stock Perspective

(Presenter: Peter Hausken – Norske Tog)

12:15 - 13:45
Lunch

and Networking

13:45 - 14:45
NeTEx

(Presenter: Mike Stallybrass)

14:45 - 15:00
Round-Up and Close

(Presenter: Ted Bracht)

15:00 - 16:00
Drinks Reception

Your Hosts

Ted Bracht

Regional Account Manager

Paul Harrington

Managing Director

Clare Judd

TTG Account Manager

Mike Stallybrass

Technical Services Consultant

Peter Hausken

IT Manager, Norske Tog

The Venue

Home to iconic locomotives and an unrivalled collection of engineering brilliance, the National Railway Museum celebrates the past, present and future of innovation on the railways.

Our user conference will be taking place in the Duchess of Hamilton Suite at the venue. Complimentary refreshments and pastries will be served during registration and during the mid-morning break, a full lunch will be provided, and a complimentary drinks reception will be hosted at the end of the event. During the lunch and drinks reception, delegates will also have the opportunity to gain admission into the museum for free of charge.

Address

(Please See map at the bottom of this page)

National Railway Museum
Leeman Road
York
YO26 4XJ

Save your Seat

Please complete the form below to reserve your place for the conference.