Rocket to the Future

User Conference

07 November 2019

National Railway Museum, York, UK

About the Conference

Why Attend?

Join the Signature Rail team and a host of other system users for a day of learning, sharing and entertainment at York’s famous National Rail Museum!
In recent years, this event has become a mainstay in the calendar of many customers, offering an invaluable opportunity to develop greater knowledge of rail solutions.

What to Expect

Information-packed sessions, plenty of opportunity network with industry peers – hands on, influence development- all hosted at the home of rail in the award-winning National Railway Museum, York.

Cost

The conference is entirely free to existing Signature Rail customers and invited guests and includes lunch and refreshments, drinks reception and gala dinner.
All you have to do is get there.

The Day at a Glance

08:30: Registration opens
12.30: Lunch
17.00: Conference closes with time to refresh for dinner
19.15: Gala Dinner with Entertainment - watch this space!

Key Takeaways

Justifying time away from your desk can be difficult so here are four excellent reasons for attending this year’s conference

1

Influence future developments

2

Meet the Signature Rail team

3

Discover Additional FEATURES

4

Network with your peers

another reason to sign up

Are you interested in finding out what else we do?

Join one of our experts for a hands-on guided tour of the full suite of Signature Rail solutions.

AGENDA

We are very excited about this agenda and we hope you find it interesting too. Also running throughout the day will be workstation “pods” where delegates can get hands-on with our products.

08:30 - 09:00
Registration
National Railway Museum
- Conference Centre Entrance
08:30 - 09:00
09:00 - 09:15
Welcome
Shannon Wolfe, Signature Rail
09:00 - 09:15
09:15 - 10:00
PLENARY Innovation & Product Roadmap
Shannon Wolfe, Signature Rail
09:15 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
Morning Break & Networking
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:15
MAIN STREAM Technical Trends
Adrian Gransbury, Signature Rail
10:30 - 11:15
10:30 - 12:00
WORKSHOP Online Training & Webinars
Rob Patteson, Signature Rail
10:30 - 12:00
11:15 - 12:00
MAIN STREAM Work Force Management
Eric Futtrup, Trapeze
11:15 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
Lunch & Networking
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 13:45
MAIN STREAM Stephenson's Rocket Exhibition & Tour
13:00 - 13:45
13:30 - 15:30
WORKSHOP Train Resource Planning Design Hub
Adrian Gransbury & Ryan Wolfe, Signature Rail with Netsells
13:30 - 15:30
13:45 - 14:30
MAIN STREAM Decision Science - Lessons Learned
QAMPO
13:45 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:30
MAIN STREAM Performance Management - Lessons Learned
Incremental Solutions
14:30 - 15:30
15:30 - 15:45
Afternoon Break & Networking
15:30 - 15:45
15:45 - 16:45
MAIN STREAM Rail Solutions for Freight
Binary Solutions
15:45 - 16:45
16:45 - 17:00
PLENARY Closing Remarks
Shannon Wolfe, Signature Rail
16:45 - 17:00
17:00
Conference Close, Free Time to Refresh
17:00
19:15 - 20:15
Fizz & Yorkshire Ale with Entertainment
19:15 - 20:15
20:15 - 23:30
Gala Dinner with Entertainment
20:15 - 23:30

Save your Seat

Please complete the form below to reserve your place for the conference.